Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Patricia AdamsESE
IND Teacher
Virginia ArandaSpecial Area
Counselor
Jacinta BiggsKindergarten
Teacher
Robin BohnParaprofessionals
ESE InD
Marissa BrickerESE
ESE Teacher
Nancy BrowParaprofessionals
ESE Support
Sandra BrownFifth Grade
Teacher
Caitlin CastroSecond Grade
Teacher
Ozetta ChatmonParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
LaQantas CurryParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional - CDAT
Janina DavisFourth Grade
Teacher
Susan DrawdyPre-K
Family Service Advocate
Tavarous FanielSecond Grade
Teacher
Julia GarciaSpecial Area
ESOL
Jacquelyn GlosterPre-K
CDAT
Rosa GomezParaprofessionals
ESE InD
Anne GonzalezFourth Grade
Teacher
Alodie GosshSpecial Area
Art Teacher
Carol GrimsleyParaprofessionals
PE Para
Tesi HansenThird Grade
Teacher - Grade Chair
Eileen HarrisSecond Grade
Teacher - Grade Chair
Brian HaymansSpecial Area
Music Teacher
Patricia HeinekenFifth Grade
Teacher
Sheila HernandezESE
ESE Resource Teacher
Candie HessOffice & Support Staff
LPN, Clinic
Pamela HillOffice & Support Staff
Terminal Operator
Chad HolmesSpecial Area
PE Teacher - Grade Chair
Paula HolzhauserParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Jacqueline HoodFourth Grade
Teacher - Grade Chair
Marlene HudsonDining Room Staff
Nutrition Manager
Christina KeiserKindergarten
Teacher - Grade Chair
Tamika KellyParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Carrie KirkESE
ESE Resource Teacher
Jeff KnoblochSpecial Area
Network Manager
Heidi KovachFirst Grade
Teacher
Marsha LazenbyFourth Grade
Teacher
Carissa LloydFifth Grade
Teacher - Grade Chair
Karen LoveringParaprofessionals
ESE InD
Victoria MartinSpecial Area
School Based Reading Coach
Anita McCulloughFirst Grade
Teacher
Alkatrina McMillanPre-K
CDAT
Latanya MillsFirst Grade
Teacher
Audra MontalbanoOffice & Support Staff
Principal's Secretary
Michelle NaabThird Grade
Teacher
Isabel ParedesCustodians
Custodian
Nibadita PaulParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Catherine PowersESE
Gifted Teacher
Anna RiveraCustodians
Custodian
Olivia RodriguezCustodians
Custodian
Samantha SayersESE
ESE Teacher
Rashun ScottFifth Grade
Teacher
Jennifer SedamParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Tonya Sharett-ShoemakerESE
VE Intermediate
Joyce SimsKindergarten
Teacher
Carolyn SmithFirst Grade
Teacher
Tracey SpearSpecial Area
Academic Coach
Stacey StrangeThird Grade
Teacher
Shameka ThomasESE
IND Teacher
Angela ThomasonFirst Grade
Teacher - Grade Chair
Chauntel ThompsonPre-K
CDAT
Lorraine ValerinoThird Grade
Teacher
Christina WainwrightSpecial Area
Math/Science Coach
Heather WallaceESE
ESE Facilitator - Chair
Erica WeberSecond Grade
Teacher
Susan WilliamsSpecial Area
Media Specialist
Tina WilsonKindergarten
Teacher
Nanette YostESE
ESE InD Teacher